Resolution Run Highland Village 5K

Age Group Results

January 15, 2011


Results by Race Chip Timing

Men: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    PAYTON BROWN                      DOUBLE OAK  TX         56   12       20      20:10.5    6:30/M             
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    LAURA NELSON                      GRAPEVINE             101   45       24      20:28.7    6:36/M             
Top

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KATHERINE ROQUEBERT               HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   934   10       40      21:59.8    7:05/M             
       2    ANNA STOCK                        HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   964    9       46      22:35.7    7:17/M             
       3    MAKENNA JONKER                    HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   280   10       60      24:30.9    7:54/M             
       4    EMALINA CIHAK                     FLOWER MOUND  TX       65   10       69      25:30.0    8:14/M             
       5    KYLEIGH CELONE                    FLOWER MOUND  TX       62    9       94      27:20.5    8:49/M             
       6    NICHOLAS WILSON                   LANTANA  TX           996    8      125      30:42.1    9:54/M             
       7    MADISON MEINER                    HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   423    8      130      30:51.7    9:57/M             
       8    OLIVIA ORBIN                      FLOWER MOUND  TX      798    9      133      31:02.8   10:01/M             
       9    ALLISON WILSON                    LANTANA  TX           994    7      148      32:54.7   10:37/M             
Top

Female 11 to 12

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    MADDY REED                        ARLINGTON  TX         902   12       27      20:40.7    6:40/M             
       2    JENA ARNETT                       HEWITT  TX             37   11       43      22:16.5    7:11/M             
       3    VALERIE HART                      CARROLLTON  TX         95   11       45      22:26.4    7:14/M             
       4    KELLY DORN                        TROPHY CLUB           144   11       47      22:42.0    7:19/M             
       5    MICIAH DERENZO                    DOUBLE OAK  TX         74   12       48      22:45.0    7:20/M             
       6    MALLORY PITTMAN                   BARTONVILLE  TX       889   11       58      24:12.7    7:48/M             
       7    HANNAH SONE                       HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   959   12      122      30:32.5    9:51/M             
Top

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ELIZABETH SCHATTLE                COPPER CANYON  TX     952   14       23      20:28.2    6:36/M             
       2    BEATRICE CRUMP                    FLOWER MOUND  TX       68   13       29      21:13.3    6:51/M             
       3    CECILIA CRUMP                     FLOWER MOUND  TX       69   13       36      21:48.6    7:02/M             
       4    MELISSA MORALES                   COPPER CANYON  TX     426   14       37      21:51.4    7:03/M             
       5    NATASHA ROQUEBERT                 HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   945   14       56      23:28.5    7:34/M             
       6    ELYSIA HUTCHINSON                 CORINTH  TX           249   13       63      24:57.9    8:03/M             
       7    GABRIELLE RUPARD                  FLOWER MOUND  TX      946   14       64      25:01.2    8:04/M             
       8    ALISON STONECIPHER                COPPELL  TX           967   13       70      25:34.9    8:15/M             
       9    HAGAN GRIFFITH                    ARLINGTON  TX          87   13       72      25:39.8    8:16/M             
      10    JESSICA SNYDER                    LEWISVILLE  TX        958   14       81      26:09.7    8:26/M             
      11    AUDREY TAGARAS                    HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   970   13      131      30:53.0    9:58/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ADDI HAMBRICK                     LEWISVILLE  TX         90   15       71      25:35.2    8:15/M             
       2    JASMINE VASQUEZ                   TISHOMINGO  OK        986   16       77      26:03.6    8:24/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    TRAN LE                           WICHITA FALLS  TX     287   25       99      28:01.2    9:02/M             
       2    ANH NGUYET LE                     WICHITA FALLS  TX     107   29      124      30:41.4    9:54/M             
       3    SERENITY MCCAW                    LEWISVILLE  TX        415   28      154      35:11.5   11:21/M             
       4    ELIZABETH WOLVERTON               LEWISVILLE  TX        997   27      168      41:55.7   13:31/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JANE RYDER                        FLOWER MOUND          140   35       59      24:23.0    7:52/M             
       2    JAIME ACOSTA                      HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T    30   34       76      26:03.5    8:24/M             
       3    AMYE ENGBERSON                    COPPER CANYON  TX      79   37       86      26:29.5    8:33/M             
       4    JACQUELINE CELONE                 FLOWER MOUND  TX       61   37       97      27:39.9    8:55/M             
       5    JENNIFER MARTINI                  DOUBLE OAK  TX        319   37      107      28:27.2    9:11/M             
       6    TONYA HOWELL                      LEWISVILLE  TX         99   36      110      28:37.0    9:14/M             
       7    ULLA PASSOJA                      COPPELL  TX           830   31      113      29:06.9    9:23/M             
       8    HEATHER RICHARDSON                HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   924   38      118      29:39.2    9:34/M             
       9    LISA NICHOL                       LEWISVILLE            142   37      120      29:51.5    9:38/M             
      10    KIMBERLY TUCKER                   SANTO  TX             984   37      126      30:43.7    9:55/M             
      11    DARRAH BOXBERGER                  HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T    52   30      129      30:49.9    9:56/M             
      12    EEVA TOIVIAINEN                   FLOWER MOUND  TX      980   37      132      30:54.2    9:58/M             
      13    KAREN DOOLEY                      FLOWER MOUND  TX       75   33      135      31:04.3   10:01/M             
      14    GINGER CHAPPLE                    LANTANA  TX            64   37      136      31:07.6   10:02/M             
      15    WINDY MERKLE                      LANTANA  TX           424   38      137      31:09.0   10:03/M             
      16    VALERIE MYERS                     FT. WORTH  TX        1291   38      141      31:29.3   10:09/M             
      17    EMILY HINSON                      CORINTH  TX            97   35      143      32:17.8   10:25/M             
      18    SUSAN SIGLER                      LEWISVILLE            129   39      149      33:21.4   10:45/M             
      19    RACHEL SWAN                       HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   969   36      156      35:51.1   11:34/M             
      20    STEPHANIE MCDONALD                LEWISVILLE            131   31      158      36:16.6   11:42/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    FIONA GREEN                       KELLER               1224   46       30      21:14.9    6:51/M             
       2    NICOLE WALLACE                    ARGYLE  TX            990   40       65      25:02.7    8:05/M             
       3    STEPHANIE POST                    LANTANA               138   41       80      26:08.7    8:26/M             
       4    KIM BOOKOUT                       HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T    51   43      105      28:07.8    9:04/M             
       5    LAURA WEIDEL                      HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   991   44      116      29:28.3    9:30/M             
       6    TINA RISO                         DOUBLE OAK  TX        926   45      117      29:30.2    9:31/M             
       7    MOLLY BARENDSE                    LANTANA  TX            38   41      139      31:24.5   10:08/M             
       8    ANDRA NELSON                      HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   717   40      140      31:27.9   10:09/M             
       9    SHARON LOWE                       LEWISVILLE  TX        294   43      144      32:17.9   10:25/M             
      10    HOLLY WRIGHT                      HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   999   41      155      35:50.4   11:34/M             
      11    KIM BROADWAY                      MESQUITE  TX           54   45      161      38:17.6   12:21/M             
      12    JODEE TOUSIGNANT                  FLOWER MOUND  TX      983   45      164      39:36.6   12:46/M             
      13    JODEE TOUSIGNANT                  FLOWER MOUND  TX      982   45      165      39:48.8   12:50/M             
      14    LAURA PRAVETTONI                  LEWISVILLE  TX        893   48      166      41:15.1   13:18/M             
      15    ALMA HALL                         FLOWER MOUND  TX       89   48      169      44:32.3   14:22/M             
      16    JOBETH TAGARAS                    HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   971   46      170      48:46.3   15:44/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CATHERINE MUELLER                 CORINTH  TX           476   51       89      27:01.4    8:43/M             
       2    KATE CONKLIN                      HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T    66   50      103      28:07.1    9:04/M             
       3    KATHY SHORT                       FLOWER MOUND          150   54      114      29:11.9    9:25/M             
       4    DIANA HURON                       FRISCO  TX            247   50      145      32:36.1   10:31/M             
       5    WINNIE WAT                        LEWISVILLE            143   57      146      32:44.4   10:34/M             
       6    LYNN BENJAMIN                     PLANO  TX              40   50      150      33:32.7   10:49/M             
       7    KAREN DUBAN                       HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T    76   52      152      34:19.4   11:04/M             
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    SHERRY ROBINSON                   FORT WORTH            103   72      142      31:35.8   10:11/M             
       2    JOSETTE GIVENS                    FORT WORTH            102   63      167      41:54.0   13:31/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CRAIG LUTZ                        HIGHLAND VILLAGE      132   18        1      15:01.5    4:51/M             
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JOHN REED                         ARLINGTON  TX         901   42        5      18:32.7    5:59/M             
Top

Male 10 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    NICHOLAS WILLIAMS                 CORINTH  TX           993   10       31      21:19.1    6:53/M             
       2    LUKE HAMBRICK                     LEWISVILLE  TX         91    8       32      21:20.4    6:53/M             
       3    BARRETT BOOKOUT                   HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T    50    9       38      21:53.3    7:04/M             
       4    CARTER REED                       ARLINGTON  TX         895    9       51      23:15.7    7:30/M             
       5    COLLIN JOHNSON                    FLOWER MOUND  TX      279   10       53      23:22.7    7:32/M             
       6    JOSEPH TILLER                     HIGHLAND VILLAGE      147    9       66      25:13.9    8:08/M             
       7    HUNTER PATTON                     FLOWER MOUND  TX      856    9       83      26:15.4    8:28/M             
       8    RAM PRASANNA                      HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   890    9       84      26:19.8    8:29/M             
       9    COLLIER MERSON                    HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   425    9       98      27:56.0    9:01/M             
      10    JACK REED                         HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   900    9      102      28:03.0    9:03/M             
      11    MICHAEL SWAN                      HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   968    8      157      35:51.4   11:34/M             
Top

Male 11 to 12

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    TYLER JENNINGS                    HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   270   12       16      19:37.6    6:20/M             
       2    DAVID ROQUEBERT                   HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   933   12       17      19:37.8    6:20/M             
       3    ZACH VINEYARD                     FLOWER MOUND  TX      989   12       18      19:52.2    6:25/M             
       4    MATTHIAS HAMBRICK                 LEWISVILLE  TX         92   12       21      20:21.0    6:34/M             
       5    RICHARD BRIDGEMAN                 COPPELL  TX            53   11       44      22:20.9    7:12/M             
       6    NATE HOPPE                        KELLER                145   12       55      23:23.5    7:33/M             
       7    ALEX HARRIS                       HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   846   11      115      29:17.7    9:27/M             
Top

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    LOGAN HENDRIX                     FLOWER MOUND  TX       96   14        2      17:07.3    5:31/M             
       2    BENJAMIN REED                     HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   894   14        7      18:37.7    6:00/M             
       3    DREW SANDERSON                    FLOWER MOUND  TX      947   14       12      18:54.8    6:06/M             
       4    BRADY STEELE                      FLOWER MOUND  TX      963   13       14      19:18.5    6:14/M             
       5    JACKSON FOUNTAIN                  ARGYLE  TX             83   14       15      19:20.8    6:14/M             
       6    CHRIS SHIRK                       HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   955   14       54      23:22.7    7:32/M             
       7    AARON KING                        FLOWER MOUND  TX      282   13       62      24:43.8    7:58/M             
       8    ANDREW SAITIS                     FT. WORTH  TX        1292   13       82      26:11.0    8:27/M             
       9    AUKUSTI TOIVIAINEN                FLOWER MOUND  TX      979   14      128      30:46.0    9:55/M             
      10    GAGE CUEVAS                       HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T    71   13      163      38:39.3   12:28/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JOHN SHIRK                        HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   956   16        9      18:39.6    6:01/M             
       2    ADAM STEELE                       FLOWER MOUND  TX      962   15       11      18:47.9    6:04/M             
       3    MATTHEW THANER                    HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   977   16       26      20:38.0    6:39/M             
       4    ROSS TAGARAS                      HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   974   15       33      21:33.3    6:57/M             
       5    JACK BRYANT                       MIDLOTHIAN  TX         58   15       34      21:41.0    7:00/M             
       6    ZACHARY HARRIS                    HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T    94   15       41      22:01.9    7:06/M             
       7    SEBASTIAN CRUMP                   FLOWER MOUND  TX       70   18       50      23:15.6    7:30/M             
       8    MICAH HAMBRICK                    LEWISVILLE  TX         93   16      134      31:03.0   10:01/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ALEX JOHNSON                      BURLESON              133   28        4      18:13.9    5:53/M             
       2    JAMES BIELAMOWICZ                 CEDAR HILL  TX         45   20       25      20:33.4    6:38/M             
       3    MATT STAHLHUT                     HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   961   29       42      22:10.5    7:09/M             
       4    SETH DUBAN                        HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T    77   22       49      23:15.5    7:30/M             
       5    STEPHEN BURNETT                   CORINTH  TX            60   28       61      24:36.1    7:56/M             
       6    LAM LE                            WICHITA FALLS         120   22       78      26:06.8    8:25/M             
       7    STEPHEN DALTON                    DALLAS  TX             73   27      127      30:44.8    9:55/M             
       8    TRAVIS WOLVERTON                  LEWISVILLE  TX        998   27      138      31:24.2   10:08/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    MARKKU TOIVIAINEN                 FLOWER MOUND  TX      981   37        3      18:00.4    5:48/M             
       2    MATT CELONE                       FLOWER MOUND  TX       63   35       13      19:08.8    6:10/M             
       3    BRENT LYON                        HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   297   39       35      21:46.5    7:01/M             
       4    ERIK GRONBERG                     HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T    88   34       39      21:55.3    7:04/M             
       5    SCOTT LEHEW                       HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   290   39       57      23:38.7    7:37/M             
       6    SAMUEL BLANCO                     ANGLETON  TX           49   30       74      25:55.4    8:22/M             
       7    RUSSELL FRANKLIN                  DENTON  TX             85   34       87      26:48.0    8:39/M             
       8    SAN LE                            PLANO                 115   30       90      27:03.0    8:44/M             
       9    MARC MCCAW                        LEWISVILLE  TX        402   31       92      27:08.9    8:45/M             
      10    KEITH GRAHAM                      HIGHLAND VILLAGE      124   38      100      28:02.0    9:03/M             
      11    COVINGTON CORMIER                 PLANO  TX              67   37      104      28:07.3    9:04/M             
      12    MICHAEL ALEXANDER                 KELLER  TX             32   32      108      28:28.6    9:11/M             
      13    CHIP HOWELL                       LEWISVILLE  TX         98   39      109      28:34.7    9:13/M             
      14    JASON ALLEN                       FLOWER MOUND  TX       33   32      111      28:51.5    9:18/M             
      15    CURT BURGESS                      FLOWER MOUND  TX       59   38      112      28:51.8    9:18/M             
      16    JOE CUEVAS                        HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T    72   35      119      29:42.6    9:35/M             
      17    JASON DURHAM                      HIGHLAND VILLAGE     1333   36      121      29:52.4    9:38/M             
      18    JUSTIN RICHARDSON                 HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   925   31      153      34:22.4   11:05/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    FROYLAN FRANCO                    MCKINNEY              126   42        6      18:33.9    5:59/M             
       2    BRIAN DUFFY                       HIGHLAND VILLAGE      128   44        8      18:38.5    6:01/M             
       3    BILL STONE                        HIGHLAND VILLAGE     1290   48       10      18:42.7    6:02/M             
       4    TONY STONE                        HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   965   47       22      20:24.6    6:35/M             
       5    CRAIG ALLEN                       ARLINGTON             127   41       52      23:17.1    7:31/M             
       6    MAURY TILLER                      HIGHLAND VILLAGE      148   41       68      25:15.7    8:09/M             
       7    ALEX RODRIGUEZ                    FLOWER MOUND  TX      927   41       73      25:50.7    8:20/M             
       8    MIKE ACOSTA                       HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T    31   41       75      26:02.1    8:24/M             
       9    DAN ENGBERSON                     COPPER CANYON  TX      80   40       79      26:07.4    8:25/M             
      10    DAVID ANDREWS                     FLOWER MOUND  TX       35   41       85      26:24.2    8:31/M             
      11    ERIC ARMSTRONG                    COPPER CANYON  TX      36   48       91      27:05.7    8:44/M             
      12    MICHAEL TAGARAS                   HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   973   45       93      27:12.9    8:46/M             
      13    WILLIAM SHIPP                     HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   953   46       95      27:29.6    8:52/M             
      14    ED MCGARRY                        LANTANA  TX           416   43       96      27:31.4    8:53/M             
      15    SHAWN REED                        HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   915   46      101      28:02.4    9:03/M             
      16    CHARLES CRUMP                     FLOWER MOUND  TX      130   46      106      28:24.1    9:10/M             
      17    CHANCE POST                       ARGYLE                137   41      123      30:38.8    9:53/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ERIC PURCELL                      CARROLLTON            852   51       19      19:59.0    6:27/M             
       2    ALEX MARTINEZ                     CORINTH               149   52       28      21:06.4    6:48/M             
       3    JACK KAVANAGH                     HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T   281   55       67      25:14.0    8:08/M             
       4    ROBERT BENNETT                    HIGHLAND VILLAGE  T    43   55      147      32:53.0   10:36/M             
       5    JAMES MUELLER                     CORINTH  TX           479   50      151      34:01.3   10:58/M             
       6    FRANK VAUGHAN                     LEWISVILLE  TX        988   51      159      36:28.8   11:46/M             
       7    PAUL BROADWAY                     MESQUITE  TX           55   50      160      37:39.2   12:09/M             
       8    EDWARD NEVELS                     ROCKWALL             1229   52      162      38:37.8   12:27/M             
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    STEPHEN BROWN                     LEWISVILLE  TX         57   64       88      27:00.0    8:43/M